Legal Aspects of Public Procurement (Cornerstones of Public Procurement)

★★★★★ 4.4 120 reviews

US$38.62
Price when purchased online
Free shipping Free 30-day returns

Sold and shipped by www.maximilianport.com
We aim to show you accurate product information. Manufacturers, suppliers and others provide what you see here.
US$38.62
Price when purchased online
Free shipping Free 30-day returns

How do you want your item?
You get 30 days free! Choose a plan at checkout.
Shipping
Arrives Sep 3
Free
Pickup
Check nearby
Delivery
Not available

Sold and shipped by www.maximilianport.com
Free 30-day returns Details

Product details

Management number 231939946 Release Date 2026/06/18 List Price US$38.62 Model Number 231939946
Category

Legal Aspects of Public Procurement, Third Edition provides a glimpse into the relationships between the legal, ethical, and professional standards of public procurement, outlining not only the interconnections of federal, state, and local law but also best practice under comprehensive judicial standards. The book addresses the ever-changing legal structures that work in conjunction and define the public procurement profession, providing recommended guidance for how practitioners can engage in the function while staying ethically aligned. Instead of trying to address every issue at the heart of public procurement, however, the book seeks to establish the history and spirit of the law, outlining how practitioners can engage proactively and willingly to not only perform their function, but to also become advocates for procurement law modernization. This third edition features new chapters on competitive sealed proposals and contract administration, as well as a thoroughly revised and updated chapter on procurement of information technology to better relate to an increasingly digital world. Promoting a start-to-finish guidance of the procurement process, Legal Aspects of Public Procurement explores the relationships between solicitation, proposals, contract administration, and the cutting-edge aspects of technology procurements, providing a theoretical and case-study driven foundation for novice and veteran practitioners alike. Read more

ASIN B0GDS8WMQ9
XRay Not Enabled
ISBN13 978-1000066920
Edition 3rd
Language English
File size 2.4 MB
Page Flip Enabled
Publisher Routledge
Word Wise Enabled
Print length 286 pages
Accessibility Learn more
Screen Reader Supported
Part of series Cornerstones of Public Procurement
Publication date May 17, 2020
Enhanced typesetting Enabled

Correction of product information

If you notice any omissions or errors in the product information on this page, please use the correction request form below.

Correction Request Form

Customer ratings & reviews

4.4 out of 5
★★★★★
120 ratings | 49 reviews
How item rating is calculated
View all reviews
5 stars
81% (97)
4 stars
5% (6)
3 stars
2% (2)
2 stars
1% (1)
1 star
11% (13)
Sort by

There are currently no written reviews for this product.